Our Party

Elected Officials

Congress

Majority Whip, District 6

Congressman James Clyburn

State Senate Leadership

Democratic Leader, District 40

Brad Hutto

Allendale, Bamberg, Barnwell, Colleton, Hampton & Orangeburg Counties

Deputy Minority Leader, District 32

Ronnie Sabb

Berkeley, Florence, Georgetown, Horry & Williamsburg Counties

State House Leadership

Minority Leader, District 74

Todd Rutherford

Assistant Minority Leader, District 93

Russell Ott

Deputy Minority Leader, District 23

Chandra Dillard

Parliamentarian, District 51

David Weeks

State Senate Members

State Senator, District 7

Karl B. Allen

Greenville

State Senator, District 17

Mike Fanning

Chester, Fairfield & York

State Senator, District 20

Dick Harpootlian

Richland

State Senator, District 40

Brad Hutto

Allendale, Bamberg, Barnwell, Colleton, Hampton & Orangeburg

State Senator, District 21

Darrell Jackson

Richland

State Senator, District 36

Kevin Johnson

Clarendon, Darlington, Florence & Sumter

State Senator, District 42

Marlon Kimpson

Charleston & Dorchester

State Senator, District 29

Gerald Malloy

Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee & Marlboro

State Senator, District 45

Margie Bright Matthews

Allendale, Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton & Jasper

State Senator District 39

Vernon Stephens

Berkeley, Calhoun, Colleton, Dorchester & Orangeburg

State Senator, District 22

Mia McLeod

Kershaw & Richland

State Senator, District 35

Thomas McElveen

Kershaw, Lee, Richland & Sumter

State Senator, District 11

Glenn Reese

Spartanburg

State Senate, District 32

Ronnie A. Sabb

Berkeley, Florence, Georgetown, Horry & Williamsburg

State Senator, District 19

John L. Scott, Jr., Counties:

Richland

Democratic Leader, District 26

Nikki Setzler

Aiken, Calhoun, Lexington & Saluda

State Senator, District 30

Kent Williams

Dillon, Florence, Horry, Marion & Marlboro

State House Members

Minority Leader, District 74

Todd Rutherford

Assistant Minority Leader, District 93

Russell Ott

Deputy Minority Leader, District 23

Chandra Dillard

State Representative, District 59

Terry Alexander

State Representative, District 103

Carl Anderson

State Representative, District 57

Lucas Atkinson

State Representative, District 90

Justin Bamberg

Bamberg, Barnwell & Colleton Counties

State Representative, District 78

Beth Bernstein

Richland County

State Representative, District 70

Wendy Brawley

Richland & Sumter Counties

State Representative, District 82

William “Bill” Clyburn

Aiken, Edgefield & Saluda Counties

State Representative, District 66

Gilda Cobb-Hunter

Orangeburg County

State Representative, District 23

Chandra Dillard

Greenville County

State Representative, District 77

Kambrell Garvin

Richland County

State Representative, District 111

Wendell Gilliard

Charleston County

State Representative, District 95

Jerry Govan Jr.

Orangeburg County

State Representative, District 73

Christopher “Chris” Hart

Richland County

State Representative, District 55

Jackie “Coach” Hayes

Darlington, Dillon, Horry & Marlboro Counties

State Representative, District 31

Rosalyn D. Henderson-Myers

Spartanburg County

State Representative, District 54

Patricia Moore Henegan

Chesterfield, Darlington & Marlboro Counties

State Representative, District 91

Lonnie Hosey

Allendale, Barnwell & Orangeburg Counties

State Representative, District 76

Leon Howard

Richland County

State Representative, District 102

Joseph Jefferson

Berkeley & Dorchester Counties

State Representative, District 80

Jermaine Johnson Sr.

Kershaw & Richland Counties

State Representative, District 64

Kimberly O. Johnson

Clarendon & Sumter Counties

State Representative, District 49

John Richard King

York County

State Representative, District 61

Roger K. Kirby

Florence & Marion Counties

State Representative, District 117

Krystle Matthews

Berkeley & Charleston Counties

State Representative, District 41

Annie McDaniel

Chester, Fairfield & Richland Counties

State Representative, District 101

Cezar McKnight

Chester, Fairfield & Richland Counties

State Representative, District 15

JA Moore

Berkeley & Charleston Counties

State Representative, District 116

Chardale Murray

Charleston & Colleton Counties

State Representative, District 93

Russell Ott

Calhoun, Lexington & Orangeburg Counties

State Representative, District 12

J. Anne Parks

Greenwood & McCormick Counties

State Representative, District 113

Marvin Pendarvis

Charleston & Dorchester Counties

State Representative, District 121

Michael F. Rivers, Sr.

Beaufort & Colleton Counties

State Representative, District 25

Leola Robinson

Greenville County

State Representative, District 72

Seth Rose

Richland County

State Representative, District 74

Todd Rutherford

Richland County

State Representative, District 119

Leon Stavrinakis

Charleston County

State Representative 109

Deon Tedder

Charleston & Dorchester Counties

State Representative, District 79

Ivory Thigpen

Richland County

State Representative, District 51

J. David Weeks

Sumter County

State Representative, District 115

Elizabeth "Spencer" Wetmore

Charleston County

State Representative, District 50

Will Wheeler, III

Kershaw, Lee & Sumter Counties

State Representative, District 62

Robert Q. Williams

Darlington & Florence Counties

State Representative, District 122

Shedron Williams

Beaufort, Hampton & Jasper Counties

Up Next

SCDP Caucuses