Our Party

Elected Officials

Congress

US Representative, District 1

Congressman Joe Cunningham

Majority Whip, District 6

Congressman James Clyburn

State Senate Leadership

Democratic Leader, District 26

Nikki Setzler

Aiken, Calhoun, Lexington & Saluda

Assistant Democratic Leader, District 39

John Matthews

Berkeley, Calhoun, Colleton, Dorchester & Orangeburg

State House Leadership

Minority Leader, District 74

Todd Rutherford

Assistant Minority Leader, District 93

Russell Ott

Deputy Minority Leader, District 23

Chandra Dillard

Parliamentarian, District 51

David Weeks

Treasurer, District 44

Mandy Powers Norrell

State Senate Members

State Senator, District 7

Karl B. Allen

Greenville

State Senator, District 17

Mike Fanning

Chester, Fairfield & York

State Senator, District 20

Dick Harpootlian

Richland

State Senator, District 40

Brad Hutto

Allendale, Bamberg, Barnwell, Colleton, Hampton & Orangeburg

State Senator, District 21

Darrell Jackson

Richland

State Senator, District 36

Kevin Johnson

Clarendon, Darlington, Florence & Sumter

State Senator, District 42

Marlon Kimpson

Charleston & Dorchester

State Senator, District 29

Gerald Malloy

Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee & Marlboro

State Senator, District 45

Margie Bright Matthews

Allendale, Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton & Jasper

Assistant Democratic Leader, District 39

John Matthews

Berkeley, Calhoun, Colleton, Dorchester & Orangeburg

State Senator, District 22

Mia McLeod

Kershaw & Richland

State Senator, District 35

Thomas McElveen

Kershaw, Lee, Richland & Sumter

State Senator, District 10

Floyd Nicholson

Abbeville, Greenwood, McCormick & Saluda

State Senator, District 11

Glenn Reese

Spartanburg

State Senate, District 32

Ronnie A. Sabb

Berkeley, Florence, Georgetown, Horry & Williamsburg

State Senator, District 19

John L. Scott, Jr., Counties:

Richland

Democratic Leader, District 26

Nikki Setzler

Aiken, Calhoun, Lexington & Saluda

State Senator, District 27

Vincent Sheheen

Chesterfield, Kershaw & Lancaster

State Senator, District 30

Kent Williams

Dillon, Florence, Horry, Marion & Marlboro

State House Members

Minority Leader, District 74

Todd Rutherford

Assistant Minority Leader, District 93

Russell Ott

Deputy Minority Leader, District 23

Chandra Dillard

Parliamentarian, District 51

David Weeks

Treasurer, District 44

Mandy Powers Norrell

State Representative, District 59

Terry Alexander

State Representative, District 103

Carl Anderson

State Representative, District 57

Lucas Atkinson

State Representative, District 80

Jimmy Bales

State Representative, District 90

Justin Bamberg

State Representative, District 78

Beth Bernstein

State Representative, District 70

Wendy Brawley

State Representative, District 116

Robert Brown

State Representative, District 82

William “Bill” Clyburn

State Representative, District 66

Gilda Cobb-Hunter

State Representative, District 52

Laurie Funderburk

State Representative, District 77

Kambrell Garvin

State Representative, District 111

Wendell Gilliard

State Representative, District 95

Jerry Govan Jr.

State Representative, District 73

Christopher “Chris” Hart

State Representative, District 55

Jackie “Coach” Hayes

State Representative, District 54

Patricia Moore Henegan

State Representative, District 91

Lonnie Hosey

State Representative, District 76

Leon Howard

State Representative, District 102

Joseph Jefferson

State Representative, District 49

John Richard King

State Representative, District 61

Roger K. Kirby

State Representative, District 109

David Mack, III

State Representative, District 41

Annie McDaniel

State Representative, District 101

Cezar McKnight

State Representative, District 15

JA Moore

State Representative, District 12

J. Anne Parks

State Representative, District 113

Marvin Pendarvis

State Representative, District 25

Leola Robinson

State Representative, District 64

Robert Ridgeway, III

State Representative, District 121

Michael Rivers, Sr.

State Representative, District 72

Seth Rose

State Representative, District 117

Krystle Simmons

State Representative, District 119

Leon Stavrinakis

State Representative, District 79

Ivory Thigpen

State Representative, District 51

J. David Weeks

State Representative, District 50

Will Wheeler, III

State Representative, District 62

Robert Williams

State Representative, District 122

Shedron Williams

Up Next

SCDP Caucuses