2022 State House Nominees

District 7
Chris Salley

District 8
Ernest E. Mackins

District 9
Judith Polson

District 12
Rep. Anne Parks

District 13
Bill Kimler

District 14
Daniel Duncan

District 15
Rep. JA Moore

District 18
Michael Reitz


District 23
Rep. Chandra Dillard

District 25
Wendell Jones

District 26
Matt Vilardebo

District 28
Fritz Wiebel


District 31
Rep. Rosalyn Henderson-Myers

District 41
Rep. Anne McDaniel

District 44
Katie Crosby

District 45
Keith T. Grey Sr

District 48
Andrew Russell


District 49
Rep. John King

District 50
Rep. Will Wheeler


District 51
Rep. David W
eeks


District 52
Eve Carlin

District 54
Rep. Patricia “Pat” Moore Henegan


District 55
Rep. Jackie E. Hayes


District 57
Rep. Lucas Atkinson


District 59
Rep. Terry Alexander


District 61
Ashlyn Preaux

District 62
Rep. Robert Williams

District 63
Vincent Coe

District 64
Rep. Kimberly Johnson


District 66
Carla Litrenta

District 68
Ernest Carson

District 70
Rep. Jermaine Johnson

District 72
Rep. Seth Rose

District 73
Rep. Chris Hart


District 74
Rep. Todd Rutherford

District 75
Heather Bauer

District 76
Rep. Leon Howard

District 77
Rep. Kambrell Garvin

District 78
Rep. Beth Bernstein

District 79
Rep. Ivory Thigpen

District 80
Donna Brown Newton

District 82
Rep. William Bill Clyburn


District 83
Jerico McCoy

District 88
Daniel J. Shrief


District 90
Rep. Justin Bamberg

District 91
Rep. Lonnie Hosey

District 93
Rep. Russell L Ott

District 94
Ilene Davis


District 95
Rep. Gilda Cobb-Hunter

District 97
ReZsuan Lewis

District 98
Sydney Clinton

District 101
Rep. Roger K. Kirby

District 102
Rep. Joe H. Jefferson

District 103
Rep. Carl Anderson

District 106
Ryan Thompson

District 109
Rep. Deon Tedder

District 110
Ellis Roberts

District 111
Rep. Wendell G. Gilliard

District 112
Davis Stanley Artushin

District 113
Rep. Marvin R. Pendarvis

District 114
Michelle Brandt

District 115
Rep. Spencer Wetmore

District 116
Rep. Chardale Murray

District 119
Rep. Leon Stavrinakis

District 121
Rep. Michael F. Rivers Sr.

District 122
Rep. Shedron Hook Williams

District 124
Barb Nash